Annual Maintenance Contract for Tuticorin Heavy Water Plant Lighting Systems

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 16, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 18.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Annual Maintenance Contract for Tuticorin Heavy Water Plant Lighting Systems
Tender ID2026_HWB_924962_1Tender Reference NumberHWPT/ELEC/MP/2026/AMC Lighting / 205
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:20 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 18.01 L Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant Tuticorin , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAnnual Maintenance Contract for Tuticorin Heavy Water Plant Lighting Systems
  • Tender ID2026_HWB_924962_1
  • Tender Reference NumberHWPT/ELEC/MP/2026/AMC Lighting / 205
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 10:20 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 18.01 L
  • Tender LocationHeavy Water Plant Tuticorin,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:05 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:20 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-05 10:10 AMClarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)75
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-05 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-05 10:05 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-16 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 10:10 AM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 10:20 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)75

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 36,012
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Annual Maintenance Contract For Lighting System Of Plant Buildings, Administrative Building And Street Lights For The Year 2026-27

The Heavy Water Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the General Manager, HWPT, located at HWPT, Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin, Pincode 628007, invites bids for an Annual Maintenance Contract for the lighting systems of Plant buildings, Administrative building, and Street Lights for the fiscal year 2026-27. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_HWB_924962_1 and Tender Reference Number HWPT/ELEC/MP/2026/AMC Lighting / 205, has an estimated tender value of ₹18,00,600 and a work period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender are: Document download commences on September 5, 2026, at 10:05 AM and concludes on September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 5, 2026, at 10:20 AM until September 16, 2026, at 06:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Heavy Water Plant Tuticorin. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,012 is required, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, Heavy Water Plant, and must be submitted via offline payment instruments such as Demand Draft, FDR, or Banker's Cheque. The tender documents, including the NIT, tender document, AERB safety guidelines, General Conditions of Contract, minimum wages, and BOQ, are available for download. Prospective bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, including work order copies, completion certificates of similar works, GST registration, PAN, EMD copy, income tax returns for the preceding three financial years, annual turnover statement certified by a CA, profit and loss statement, and bank solvency/networth certificate; and Cover 2 for the price bid in `.xls` format. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. Pre-bid meetings are not scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager Hwpt
AddressHwpt
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Works Of Electrical System Of Main..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027..read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL Bina..read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At Irel..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing and..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Heavy Water Board Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Maintenance Works Of Electrical System Of...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract Of Electrical Systems At Augf-2027...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and 3-Year Maintenance of UPS Systems for BPCL...read more

Sagar , Madhya Pradesh

Irel Limited Tender

Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Maintenance And Housekeeping Works At...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Marketing Division Tender

Indane Bottling Plant Cochin: Safety Systems and Equipment Periodic Testing...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category