Construction of Marketing Terminal Non-Plant Buildings and Allied Facilities in Jhapa, Nepal

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Marketing Terminal Non-Plant Buildings and Allied Facilities in Jhapa, Nepal
Tender ID2026_PLHO_191141_1Tender Reference NumberPLCC/SJPL Buildings/CL/26061
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents , Others , Others
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Marketing Terminal Non-Plant Buildings and Allied Facilities in Jhapa, Nepal
  • Tender ID2026_PLHO_191141_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPLCC/SJPL Buildings/CL/26061
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAs Per Tender Documents,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 02:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-27 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,34,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Non Plant Buildings Sheds And Allied Facilities/works Including Associated Works At Marketing Terminal Jhapa Nepal

This tender is for the comprehensive "Construction of Non Plant Buildings, Sheds, and allied facilities/works including associated works at Marketing Terminal Jhapa, Nepal," initiated by IndianOil, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The work involves civil construction and is categorized under Civil Works. The tender is an Open/Advertised tender with Tender ID 2026_PLHO_191141_1 and Reference Number PLCC/SJPL Buildings/CL/26061. The estimated EMD amount is ₹12,34,000, with options for EMD exemption through BG/ST. The period of work is stipulated at 545 days, and bid validity will be 120 days. The tender has a total of 4 covers, encompassing EMD submission proof/exemption (Cover 1), pre-qualification documents including audited financial statements for the last 3 fiscal years, work orders, completion certificates, and commercial annexures (Cover 2), technical qualification documents and annexures (Cover 3), and finally, the Bill of Quantities (BoQ) and price bids (Cover 4). Critical dates include the document download start and end dates, and bid submission start and end dates from August 27, 2026, to September 17, 2026. Bidders are advised to note the bid opening date on September 18, 2026. A pre-bid meeting will be held online via VC on September 3, 2026. All submissions and payments are to be made online, with payment instruments accepted including Online Net Banking and NEFT/RTGS. Additional documents such as drawings, specifications, and tender acceptance formats are available for download. The tender inviting authority is GM Contracts, located at A-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, NOIDA.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Gm Contracts
AddressA-1, Udyog Marg, Sector-1, Noida
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings At..read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli, Kurukshetra..read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance Of Allied Buildings In Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ircon International Limited Tender

Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works From..read more

Madhubani , Bihar

Gail Limited Tender

Waterproofing Of Buildings In Gail Vijaipur Plant Premises And Township...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Rites Limited Tender

Construction Of Government Medical College Teaching Hospital And Allied Buildings...read more

Amravati , Maharashtra

Government Of Haryana Tender

Development Of The Bus Terminal Alongwith Commercial Facilities At Pipli,...read more

Kurukshetra , Haryana

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance Of Allied Buildings In Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Ircon International Limited Tender

Construction Of Formation, Blanketing,minor Bridges,major Bridges And Other Ancillary Works...read more

Madhubani , Bihar
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category