Civil Maintenance and Allied Building Repairs at Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 31.57 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Civil Maintenance and Allied Building Repairs at Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound
Tender ID2026_DGLL_924619_1Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-06002/1/2019-MS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 31.57 L Tender LocationThangasseri Point Lighthouse Kollam District , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCivil Maintenance and Allied Building Repairs at Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound
  • Tender ID2026_DGLL_924619_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMS-Coc-06002/1/2019-MS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 31.57 L
  • Tender LocationThangasseri Point Lighthouse Kollam District,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 01:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 01:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 63,131
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Civil Maintenance Of Allied Buildings In Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound

The Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to issue this tender for the Civil maintenance of Allied Buildings located within the Thangasseri Point Lighthouse Compound, Kollam District. This Open Tender, with Tender ID 2026_DGLL_924619_1 and Tender Reference Number MS-Coc-06002/1/2019-MS, seeks qualified contractors to undertake essential civil works for a duration of 45 days. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹31,56,527. Bidders are required to submit a fixed Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹63,131, payable to The Director of Lighthouses and Lightships at Ernakulam, with EMD through BG/ST or EMD exemption being permissible. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the financial bid. The tender documents, including NIT, Work Item Documents, and Drawings, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, with the download period concluding on September 10, 2026, 01:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 01:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Cochin, addressing any clarifications required by September 4, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 01:00 PM at Deep Bhavan, Cochin. Interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender document for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Director
AddressDirectorate Of Lighthouses And Lightships Deep Bhavan Gandhinagar Kadavanthra Cochin 20
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower..read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall Etc...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse..read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And Compound..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Kadalur Point Lighthouse Tower...read more

Kozhikode , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Maintenance To The Lighthouse Tower, Allied Buildings, Compound Wall...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Ponnani Lighthouse...read more

Malappuram , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Civil Repairs And Maintenance Of Vypin Lighthouse Station...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Directorate General Of Lighthouses And Lightships Tender

Improvement, Special Repairs And Civil Maintenance To Staff Quarters And...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category