| Tender Title | Indian Navy Ceremonial Horse Carriage Repair, Maintenance, and Upgradation Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7837340 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 04:57 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 04:57 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7837340, is being issued by the Indian Navy, a constituent of the Department of Military Affairs within the Ministry of Defence. Commencing on 04-09-2026 at 4:57 PM and concluding on 25-09-2026 at 5:00 PM, this is a custom bid for essential services. Specifically, the requirement pertains to the Repair, Maintenance, and Upgradation of Ceremonial Horse Carriages. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals for this critical undertaking which supports the ceremonial functions of the Indian Navy.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Ceremonial Socket Repair Services for 50 Units..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more
Indian Navy Deck Machinery Repair Rate Contract for Porbandar & Okha..read more
SAT300 Aircraft Specialist Vehicle Repair, Maintenance, and Installation Services for Indian..read more
Periodical Services And Certain B/r Works To Otm Accn At Navy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category