| Tender Title | ACV H-194 Turbocharger and Engine Exhaust Pipeline Heat Lagging Repair and Overhaul | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7902647 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 01:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7902647, is issued by the Department of Defence, specifically by the Indian Coast Guard, under the Ministry of Defence. Dated 11-08-2026, the opportunity involves the critical "Repair and Overhauling Service - 63000 Heat resistance lagging on turbocharger and Port Main Engine B bank exhaust pipeline on board ACV H-194." Bidders are advised that this procurement opportunity will be open for submission between 1:00 PM on 04-09-2026 and will close at 1:00 PM on 05-09-2026. The service is required at the Buyer Premises.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
KTTA-19C Water-Cooled Turbocharged Diesel Engine Procurement for NMDC Kirandul..read more
Laying Of Pipeline With Thermal Lagging And Electrical Heat Tracing For..read more
Supply of 4-Valve MPFI Half Engine Assemblies and Overhaul Kits for..read more
Repair/ Overhauling Of Engine, Cylinder Head, Turbocharger And Fuel Injection Pump..read more
HP LASERJET MFP M438 NDA Repair and Component Overhaul Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category