| Tender Title | HP LASERJET MFP M438 NDA Repair and Component Overhaul Services | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7996859 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:50 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Ambala , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:50 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-19 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the essential repair and overhaul of HP LASERJET MFP M438 NDA units. This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996859, specifically addresses the servicing and refurbishment of a total quantity of 10 units. The scope of work encompasses the repair and overhaul of critical components including the Laser Assy, Drum Assy, Main Board, Power Supply Card, and Developer. Bids will be accepted from September 4th, 2026, commencing at 12:50 PM, through to September 19th, 2026, closing at 1:00 PM. This opportunity is being managed by the Indian Army, with the relevant office located in Ambala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of High-Performance All-in-One Computers and Multifunction Color Laser Printers for..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
IT Peripherals and Printer Component Procurement for Indian Army..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Color & Black LaserJet Printers and Wireless Keyboard/Mouse..read more
Indian Army Procurement of HP LaserJet 1008A and MFP 118 Printers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category