| Tender Title | Secondary Cooling Water Pipeline Installation with Heat Tracing at Nimoo Bazgo Power Station, Leh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923502_1 | Tender Reference Number | NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-47/274 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.00 L | Tender Location | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 80,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Laying Of Pipeline With Thermal Lagging And Electrical Heat Tracing For Makeup Tank Of Secondary Cooling Water System From Powerhouse To Switchyard At Nbps, Alchi, Leh, Ladakh
NHPC Limited, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the "Laying of Pipeline with Thermal Lagging and Electrical Heat Tracing for Makeup Tank of Secondary Cooling water system from Powerhouse to Switchyard at NBPS, Alchi, Leh, Ladakh." This works contract, with an estimated tender value of ₹39,99,864 and a contract period of 60 days, seeks specialized services for essential infrastructure at the Nimoo Bazgo Power Station in Alchi, Leh, Ladakh. The bid submission period commences on August 25, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bidders are required to submit their applications in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (in PDF format) and Cover 2 for Financial Bid (in XLS format). A Tender Fee of ₹590 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000 are mandatory, with provisions for EMD exemption as detailed in the tender documents. The bid opening will take place on September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM at NBPS ALCHI LEH LADAKH. Potential bidders are strongly encouraged to download the tender documents, which include the NIT, BOQ, and comprehensive tender details, between August 25, 2026, and September 15, 2026, adhering strictly to the specified submission timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Spreading Of Aggregate In The Switchyard Area At Nimoo Bazgo Power..read more
Dismantling, Replacement And Fitting I.e. Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Seals..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Design, Procurement, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Secondary Cooling Water System..read more
Repair To Certain B/r Works At E M Installation At Af..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category