| Tender Title | Nimoo Bazgo Power Station Switchyard Aggregate Spreading Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHPC_923815_1 | Tender Reference Number | NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-49/276 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.50 L | Tender Location | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh , Leh , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 590 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Spreading Of Aggregate In The Switchyard Area At Nimoo Bazgo Power Station, Alchi, Leh
This tender, referenced as NBPS/CnP/2026-27/W-49/276, is an open invitation for bids from NHPC Limited for the "Spreading of Aggregate in the Switchyard Area at Nimoo Bazgo Power Station, Alchi, Leh." The work, valued at ₹16,50,493, is scheduled for completion within 30 days. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 27, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concluding on September 17, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 24, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Nimoo Bazgo Power Station, Alchi, Leh. A tender fee of ₹590 is applicable, payable to NHPC Limited at Leh, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹33,000 is required, with exemption possibilities and a payable location also at Leh. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers, with Cover 1 comprising Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/pre-qualification, and specific work item requirements are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sr. Manager |
| Address | Nbps Alchi Leh Ladakh |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Dismantling, Replacement And Fitting I.e. Installation, Commissioning And Testing Of Seals..read more
Supply And Installation Of Crash Rated Hydraulic Bollards At Nimmo Bazgo..read more
Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of..read more
Cladding Of Existing Wire Crate Protection Wall At Switchyard, Baira Siul..read more
Switchyard Package For Telangana Super Thermal Power Project, Stage- Ii (3x800mw)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category