Omkareshwar Power Station Repair and Maintenance: Power House, Switchyard & Structures

Works
Electrical Works
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 22.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Omkareshwar Power Station Repair and Maintenance: Power House, Switchyard & Structures
Tender ID2026_NHDC_924213_1Tender Reference NumberNHDC/3C/375/NIT-804/26/632 dated 31.08.2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 22.98 L Tender LocationOmkareshwar Power Station Nhdc Ltd Siddhwarkut , Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOmkareshwar Power Station Repair and Maintenance: Power House, Switchyard & Structures
  • Tender ID2026_NHDC_924213_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNHDC/3C/375/NIT-804/26/632 dated 31.08.2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 22.98 L
  • Tender LocationOmkareshwar Power Station Nhdc Ltd Siddhwarkut,Khandwa, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-12 03:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 590
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 46,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintenance Of Power House, Switchyard And Associated Structure Of Omkareshwar Power Station

NHDC Ltd., through its DGM C and P division at Omkareshwar Power Station, is inviting sealed bids for the crucial Repair and Maintenance of the Power House, Switchyard, and Associated Structures of the Omkareshwar Power Station. This Open Tender, categorized under Civil Works, has an estimated tender value of ₹22,97,887 and a completion period of 150 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 24, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline also on September 24, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 28, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the C and P division, Omkareshwar Power Station. Prospective bidders are required to submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹46,000, payable to NHDC LIMITED, and a tender fee of ₹590, also payable to NHDC LIMITED. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing EMD, pre-qualification/technical documents including work experience, PAN, GST, ESIC, EPF registrations, and power of attorney, while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the price bid. Interested parties are advised to carefully review all documents and eligibility criteria as outlined in the tender notice and associated documents before submission.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Dgm C And P Division
AddressOmkareshwar Power Station, Administrative Block, Urja Vihar, Siddhwarkut&#x0d Distt. Khandwa&#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment And..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of V-notch At Omkareshwar Power Station..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check ..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of New Field Hostel At Urja Vihar Parisar, Omkareshwar Power..read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial Repair..read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Repair Of Damage And Old Granite/marble Flooring, Water Proofing Treatment...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Providing And Fixing Of V-notch At Omkareshwar Power Station...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

External Painting Of Power House Building, Switchyard Building, Cisf Check...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Nhdc Limited Tender

Construction Of New Field Hostel At Urja Vihar Parisar, Omkareshwar...read more

Khandwa , Madhya Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Anpara Thermal Power Plant Civil Works Operation & Maintenance Biennial...read more

Sonbhadra , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category