Indian Army Geographic Information System (GIS) Software Procurement

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Geographic Information System (GIS) Software Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872783Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:55 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Geographic Information System (GIS) Software Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7872783
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 07:55 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:55 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 07:55 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and submitted by the Indian Army, seeks the procurement of Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) with a total quantity of 10 units. The bid is officially registered under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7872783 and commenced on September 2nd, 2026, at 7:55 PM. Interested parties are advised that the submission deadline for this opportunity is September 12th, 2026, at 8:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Software..read more

North Goa , Goa

Higher Education Department Tender

Bodoland University GIS Software (V3) Procurement for Higher Education..read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data Recovery,..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Commercial Off-the-Shelf Software Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Software...read more

North Goa , Goa

Higher Education Department Tender

Bodoland University GIS Software (V3) Procurement for Higher Education...read more

Kokrajhar , Assam

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement: Perpetual Licenses for Windows Server, Data...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Software Procurement for Defence Operations...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Commercial Off-the-Shelf Software Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category