Bodoland University GIS Software (V3) Procurement for Higher Education

Goods
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bodoland University GIS Software (V3) Procurement for Higher Education
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983302Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kokrajhar , Assam
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBodoland University GIS Software (V3) Procurement for Higher Education
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7983302
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kokrajhar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySoftware and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks the provision of Geographic Information System (GIS) Software (V3) (Q2) by the Higher Education Department Assam, specifically for Bodoland University Kokrajhar. The bid, numbered GEM/2026/B/7983302, is open for applications commencing on September 3, 2026, at 6:24 PM and closing on September 29, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This procurement, dated September 3, 2026, represents a critical opportunity for suppliers to deliver advanced GIS capabilities to an educational institution within the state of Assam. The tender calls for a single unit of this specialized software, emphasizing the need for a robust and comprehensive GIS solution to support academic and research activities at Bodoland University.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831970.pdf
  • Document
    Finaldoc_d0285ced-3386-4e22-a34a1788439928457_buengg_koj.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Software..read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Geographic Information System (GIS) Software Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Industries Commissionerate Tender

Procurement of Operating System and Database Management Software for Gujarat Industries..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development..read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Supply of Advanced Geographic Information System (GIS) Software...read more

North Goa , Goa

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Geographic Information System (GIS) Software Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Industries Commissionerate Tender

Procurement of Operating System and Database Management Software for Gujarat...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

Urban Development And Urban Housing Department Tender

Gujarat Urban Planning Software Design and Development...read more

Gandhi Nagar , Gujarat

South Central Railway Tender

South Central Railway Procurement of Advanced Design Software V3...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category