| Tender Title | Indian Army Gun Pit and Overhead Protection Construction | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7833646 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-25 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invites bids for the **Supply and Construction of Gun Pits with Overhead Protection (ULH Gun)** for the **Indian Army**, under the **Department of Military Affairs**, which falls under the **Ministry of Defence**. This procurement, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7833646**, seeks a total of **9** such units. The bid will be open for submission from **03-09-2026 at 11:00 AM** until **04-09-2026 at 11:00 AM**. Dated **25-07-2026**, this tender represents a critical opportunity to contribute to the operational readiness and infrastructure development of our armed forces.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply And Construction Of 06 X Gun Pit With Ohp..read more
Indian Army Drone Dropping Protection: Collapsible Gun Shelter Supply..read more
Indian Army Procurement of 106,000+ Metal Gun Pits with PVC Ceiling..read more
Construction Of Overhead Water Tank Structure And 01no. Borewell At Wb-2..read more
Supply And Construction Of Ug Force Protection Bunker..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category