| Tender Title | Indian Army Procurement of 106,000+ Metal Gun Pits with PVC Ceiling Roses | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7995611 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 09:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Baramulla , Jammu And Kashmir |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | Bid Opening Date | ||
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 09:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, represented by the Indian Army through their office in Baramulla, is issuing this tender for the procurement of **Gun Pits**. This significant procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7995611, seeks to acquire a total quantity of **106,188 units** of the specified item. The tender opens for bids on **03-09-2026 at 9:56 PM** and will close on **14-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. The core of this tender is the acquisition of **metal enclosures designed for 02-way configurations, complemented by PVC ceiling roses with 2-3 terminals**. This project is vital for the operational readiness and infrastructure development of the Indian Army.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Brass Tube for Gun Metal Bushings in Uttar Pradesh..read more
Supply of Gun Metal Fittings for Vessels at Indian Ports..read more
PVC Spool Supply for Security Paper Mill, Narmadapuram..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement of 25mm PVC Nylon Braided Hose for NALCO Operations..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category