Supply of Brass Tube for Gun Metal Bushings in Uttar Pradesh

  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Brass Tube for Gun Metal Bushings in Uttar Pradesh
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992310Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Brass Tube for Gun Metal Bushings in Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7992310
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7992310, seeks proposals for the supply of Brass Tube to Gun Metal Bush. The bid will commence on 03-09-2026 at 1:00 PM and conclude on 14-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. The procurement, managed by the Lucknow office, involves a total quantity of 258 units, specifically categorised as "Total Weight 40kg 01 set On conversion basis Top Liner for." This opportunity is within the state of Uttar Pradesh and is relevant for suppliers capable of providing high-quality brass tubing and gun metal bushings according to the specified requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    pricebid1_2026-09-03-12-54-59_5414fa5cb12665fa8801a18967eb30d1.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9842086.pdf
  • Document
    ATC11_1391bd98-643f-4bc3-aea81788420556473_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Brass Wool Metal Supply for Defence Production..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Gun Metal Fittings for Vessels at Indian Ports..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project Shivalik..read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At Sitapur..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Brass Wool Metal Supply for Defence Production...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

The Shipping Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Gun Metal Fittings for Vessels at Indian Ports...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kapurthala , Punjab

Directorate General Border Roads Organisation Tender

Creation Of Aviation Infrastructure At Meerut, Piu Meerut, Under Project...read more

Meerut , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Defence Estates Headquarters Tender

Setting Up Of Cbg Plant At Maholi Camping Ground At...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category