Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with Poles

Goods
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with Poles
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918567Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:52 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of 100 Solar Powered Security Lights with Poles
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7918567
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 01:52 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategorySolar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:52 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 01:52 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7918567, is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The procurement seeks a total quantity of 100 units of Solar Powered Security lights with Poles. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from 02-09-2026 at 1:52 PM, with the bidding window closing precisely on 12-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. The awarding authority is seeking reliable and efficient solar-powered lighting solutions to enhance security infrastructure.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_2026-08-14-12-36-59_d85f92ccdad197d736e9fd22a71ca74d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9757121.pdf
  • Document
    TechSpec_50015071-05e4-45db-9df41786692134558_TRGOFFR@1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In Affectedvillage..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fd Electrification (solar Lights) (supply And Construction)..read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Social Welfare Department Tender

Solar Street Light Installation for Samba District Infrastructure Project..read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Lt Panels Ug Cables Poles Including Maintenance..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Security Lights , Garden Lights, Solar Lights And..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ntpc Limited Tender

Supply And Installation Of 200 Nos Solar Street Lights In...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Integrated Headquarters Of Ministry Of Defence Tender

Fd Electrification (solar Lights) (supply And Construction)...read more

Leh , Jammu And Kashmir

Social Welfare Department Tender

Solar Street Light Installation for Samba District Infrastructure Project...read more

Samba , Jammu And Kashmir

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repairs And Replacement Of Lt Panels Ug Cables Poles Including...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint Of Security Lights , Garden Lights, Solar Lights...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category