Repair and Maintenance of Security, Garden, and Solar Lighting Systems in Mankhurd

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Solar Installation and Products
  • Opening DateSep 10, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Repair and Maintenance of Security, Garden, and Solar Lighting Systems in Mankhurd
Tender ID2026_MES_786671_1Tender Reference Number8641/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationMankhurd , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleRepair and Maintenance of Security, Garden, and Solar Lighting Systems in Mankhurd
  • Tender ID2026_MES_786671_1
  • Tender Reference Number8641/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationMankhurd,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Solar Installation and Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 94,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Maint Of Security Lights , Garden Lights, Solar Lights And Other Maint Works In The Aor Of Age Em Division Under Ge (nw) Mankhurd

This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 8641/E8 and Tender ID 2026_MES_786671_1, is an open tender invited by the E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, specifically by GE (NW) Mankhurd, for Civil Works. The contract is to be executed on an Item Rate basis and involves the crucial REPAIR AND MAINTENANCE OF SECURITY LIGHTS, GARDEN LIGHTS, SOLAR LIGHTS, AND OTHER MAINTENANCE WORKS within the Area of Responsibility (AOR) of AGE EM Division under GE (NW) Mankhurd. The work is located in Mankhurd and is to be completed within a period of 270 days. The estimated earnest money deposit (EMD) is ₹94,000, with payment to be made to GE (NW) Mankhurd. A tender fee of ₹500 is applicable, also payable to GE (NW) Mankhurd. Bidders are informed that the e-tender was published on 27-Aug-2026 at 05:00 PM, with document downloads available from 27-Aug-2026 05:00 PM until 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. Bid submissions can be made between 10-Sep-2026 02:00 PM and 17-Sep-2026 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 19-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at GE (NW) Mankhurd. The tender requires two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned copies of the firm's application, DD for tender fee, enlistment letter (if applicable), DD/Challan for EMD (for un-enlisted firms), EPF account number and GST registration (for un-enlisted firms), affidavit for no outstanding recovery (for un-enlisted firms), documents meeting MES enlistment criteria (for un-enlisted firms), and police verification or valid passport (for un-enlisted firms), as well as details per Appendix A to NIT if applicable. Cover 2 is exclusively for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Payment modes are offline. Withdrawal of bids is allowed, and there will be no pre-bid meeting. EMD exemption or payment through BG/ST is permitted.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Mankhurd
AddressGe (nw) Mankhurd
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To Em Electric Supply Installations , Security Lights, Garden..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights , High..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Internal Electrification, Security Light And Distribution System For Security..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And Special..read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights ,..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maint To Em Electric Supply Installations , Security Lights,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair And Maint Of Street Lights, Security Perimeter Lights ,...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/maintenance Of Internal Electrification, Security Light And Distribution System For...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Special Repair/ Replacement Of 28 X Solar Security Lights And...read more

East Siang , Arunachal Pradesh

Directorate General Border Security Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Gen Room,street Lights, Security Lights,garden Lights...read more

West Tripura , Tripura
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category