Supply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of Defence

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of Defence
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942442Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:57 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of Defence
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7942442
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 03:57 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:57 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 03:57 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, invites bids for the supply of two (2) units of K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers. This procurement, designated by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7942442, is being managed by the Indian Army and is open for participation from the start date of 02-09-2026 at 3:57 PM until the bid end date of 12-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. Interested parties are encouraged to submit their proposals for this essential security equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    k-4-crash-rated-boom-barrier_2023-01-10-14-57-19_bfa715020e599f75291b24e543b648f4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9784404.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Districts Of Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Districts..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter Security..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Districts Of Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category