K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Districts

Goods
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Construction Material
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Districts
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993850Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:24 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleK-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier System Procurement for Madhya Pradesh Districts
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7993850
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 04:24 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:24 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 04:24 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Revenue Department of Madhya Pradesh, specifically the Collector Office Jabalpur, presents a critical procurement opportunity for **four (4) K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers**. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7993850, this tender, initiated on 03-09-2026, seeks to enhance security and traffic management within the Districts of Madhya Pradesh. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, which must be received no later than 5:00 PM on 24-09-2026. This opportunity falls under the purview of the state of Madhya Pradesh, and adherence to all stipulated terms and conditions is expected from all applicants.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    k-4-crash-rated-boom-barrier_2023-01-10-14-57-19_bfa715020e599f75291b24e543b648f4.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9843826.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_b4189bc2-b7b0-4108-9ecf1788432572911_Adspjbp.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site Security..read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of Defence..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment Security..read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force Security..read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter Security..read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Enhanced Site...read more

Mysuru , Karnataka

Indian Army Tender

Supply of K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barriers for Ministry of...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Jodhpur Defence Establishment...read more

Jodhpur , Rajasthan

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier Procurement for Indian Air Force...read more

Dibrugarh , Assam

Indian Air Force Tender

K-4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard Supply and Installation for Perimeter...read more

Thanjavur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category