Indian Army IT and Security Equipment Procurement

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army IT and Security Equipment Procurement
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867938Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:06 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army IT and Security Equipment Procurement
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7867938
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 01:06 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:06 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 01:06 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7867938, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The organization is seeking proposals for the supply of a comprehensive suite of IT and security equipment, totaling 12 units across various categories. These critical items include Standalone PCs, ADN PCs, a Visualizer, a Projection System, Network Switches, a Podium with an integrated Biometric System, a Mobile Jammer, CCTV systems, a Fire Alarm System, and Online UPS units. Bids will be accepted from the Bid Start Date of 03-09-2026 at 1:06 PM until the Bid End Date of 24-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This procurement is essential for enhancing the operational capabilities and infrastructure of the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_idsc_2026-08-03-12-12-03_61a5c69867ab0020b0bcbaada9333b58.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9699281.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones..read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Assets Procurement for Bardhaman Office..read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School Complexes..read more

Kohima , Nagaland

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Hardware Procurement: Laptops and Smartphones...read more

Ranchi , Jharkhand

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Video Conferencing IT Hardware Supply and Installation...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Ai Airport Services Limited Tender

IT Hardware Procurement for Airport Services Mumbai...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army IT Assets Procurement for Bardhaman Office...read more

Bardhaman , West Bengal

Directorate Of School Education Tender

Supply Of It And Electronic Equipment For 17 Lighthouse School...read more

Kohima , Nagaland
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category