Indian Air Force Electrical Measurement Equipment Calibration Services

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Electrical Measurement Equipment Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990954Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:48 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Electrical Measurement Equipment Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990954
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 10:48 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:48 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 10:48 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990954, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a division of the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence. The opportunity focuses on providing essential **Calibration Services – Electrical Voltage, Current, and Power (AC/DC)**. Prospective bidders must be accredited NABL Labs or any other Government Approved Laboratory service providers. This vital procurement aims to ensure the accurate functioning of critical electrical measurement equipment within the Indian Air Force. The tender period commences on September 3, 2026, at 10:48 AM and will close on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration..read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment..read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Precision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection Equipment..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and...read more

Others , Others

National Institute Of Technology Tender

NIT Delhi Procures Electrical Measurement and Testing Laboratory Equipment...read more

North West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

Precision Equipment Calibration Services for Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category