| Tender Title | NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection Equipment | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7611011 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-26 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , South Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-26 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
The Department of Military Affairs, operating under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to announce a tender opportunity for Calibration Services, as detailed in Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7611011. Issued on 02-06-2026 by the Indian Air Force, this tender seeks to procure NABL accredited laboratory services for a range of critical calibration needs. Specifically, the requirement includes the calibration of one (01) Optical Power Attenuator, two (02) Insulation Monitor Devices (IMDs), one (01) Hygrometer, and two (02) Protection Meters. All listed calibration services encompass electrical voltage, current, power (AC/DC), and temperature parameters, and must be performed by NABL accredited laboratories. Prospective bidders are invited to submit their proposals between the bid start date of 26-07-2026 at 12:00 PM and the bid end date of 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific technical requirements and application procedures can be found through the provided bid number.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more
Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration..read more
Indian Navy Master Instrument Calibration and NABL Consultancy Services..read more
NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and Sensors..read more
Indian Air Force Electrical Measurement Equipment Calibration Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category