| Tender Title | High-End Laptop Supply for Indian Air Force | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7826467 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 07:28 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Software and IT Solutions |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 07:28 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 44,604 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is for the supply of thirteen (13) High-End Laptop - Notebook (Q2) units to the Indian Air Force, an organization under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. The bid, designated GEM/2026/B/7826467, will commence on 27-08-2026 at 7:28 AM and conclude on 07-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A total Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 44,604 is required for participation in this bid. All interested parties are invited to submit their proposals by the specified deadline.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army High-End Laptop Supply Procurement..read more
Indian Army Procurement: High-End Notebook Laptops..read more
High-End macOS Laptop Supply for Defence Research..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for SKUAST-J Jammu..read more
High-End Laptop Procurement for Water Resources Investigation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category