Onsite Electrical Thermal Calibration Services for Indian Air Force Soldering Stations

Services
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Onsite Electrical Thermal Calibration Services for Indian Air Force Soldering Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913739Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleOnsite Electrical Thermal Calibration Services for Indian Air Force Soldering Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913739
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Indian Air Force under the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, and bearing Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913739, is a critical opportunity for accredited service providers. The procurement focuses on essential Calibration Services for Electrical Thermal parameters. Specifically, the requirement encompasses the calibration of temperature-controlled soldering stations, with the scope extending to voltage, current, and power measurements (both AC and DC). Crucially, calibration must be performed by NABL accredited laboratories or any other Government Approved Labs. Furthermore, the service provider is expected to conduct these calibrations at the Buyer's premises (onsite). The tender will be open for submission from 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement, dated 13-08-2026, underscores the Indian Air Force's commitment to maintaining the highest standards of accuracy and reliability for its critical equipment.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Electrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations..read more

Others , Others

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration..read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance, Temperature,..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

SMT Soldering and Desoldering Station Thermal Electrical Calibration Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

Electrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations...read more

Others , Others

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and...read more

Others , Others

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Onsite NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Pressure, Vacuum, Electrical Resistance,...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

SMT Soldering and Desoldering Station Thermal Electrical Calibration Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category