Electrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations

Services
Electrical Works
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913992Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913992
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender seeks comprehensive calibration services for electrical and thermal parameters of tweezer-type soldering stations. Specifically, the Department of Military Affairs, acting through the Indian Air Force under the Ministry of Defence, is inviting bids for the calibration of voltage, current, power (AC/DC), and temperature. The services are required to be performed either at NABL accredited laboratories or other government-approved labs. Furthermore, the tender specifies that the service provider should be capable of conducting these calibrations onsite at the buyer's premises. This procurement, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913992, will commence accepting bids on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and will close on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The tender is dated 13-08-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and Sensors..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume, Speed,..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Depth Gauge Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Force,..read more

Others , Others

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection Equipment..read more

South Delhi , Delhi

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Electrical Calibration Services for Pressure Gauges, Hydrometers, and...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Central Power Research Institute Tender

Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Thermal, Fluidflow, Mass, Volume,...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Indian Air Force Depth Gauge Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical,...read more

Others , Others

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Air Force Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Electrical, Temperature, Optical, and Protection...read more

South Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category