Indian Air Force Depth Gauge Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Force, Speed, Acceleration

Services
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Depth Gauge Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Force, Speed, Acceleration
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7737594Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Depth Gauge Calibration Services - Mechanical, Electrical, Force, Speed, Acceleration
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7737594
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Air Force, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7737594. The bidding period commences on September 5th, 2026, at 2:00 PM and concludes on September 7th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This opportunity pertains to the provision of Calibration Services – specifically, Mechanical Electrical Force Speed Acceleration calibration of a Depth Gauge, with a quantity of one (01) unit. The services are to be performed by NABL Accredited Laboratories, ensuring adherence to established standards.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and Speed/Acceleration..read more

Others , Others

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing..read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Central Power Research Institute Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical and Electrical Parameters Including Speed..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Wind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Digital Pull Force Gauge 0-500N Procurement for BEML..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Directorate General Of Quality Assurance Tender

Onsite Calibration Services for Mechanical, Electrical, Mass, Volume, Force, and...read more

Others , Others

Textiles Committee Tender

Onsite NABL Calibration Services for Mechanical, Thermal, and Dimensional Testing...read more

Tiruppur , Tamil Nadu

Central Power Research Institute Tender

NABL Accredited Calibration Services for Mechanical and Electrical Parameters Including...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Indian Air Force Tender

Wind Speed and Direction Indicator Calibration Services...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Bharat Earth Movers Limited Tender

Digital Pull Force Gauge 0-500N Procurement for BEML...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category