SMT Soldering and Desoldering Station Thermal Electrical Calibration Services

Services
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Machinery and Tools
Consultancy Services
  • Opening DateSep 06, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title SMT Soldering and Desoldering Station Thermal Electrical Calibration Services
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913060Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSMT Soldering and Desoldering Station Thermal Electrical Calibration Services
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7913060
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Consultancy Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-13 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-06 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7913060, is issued by the Indian Air Force, under the Department of Military Affairs and Ministry of Defence. Dated 13-08-2026, the bidding period commences on 06-09-2026 at 11:00 AM and concludes on 07-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The requirement is for Calibration Services, specifically focusing on Thermal Electrical Calibration of SMT Soldering/Desoldering Stations. This calibration must encompass Temperature, Voltage, Current, and Power (AC/DC) measurements and must be performed by NABL accredited laboratories, or any other government-approved laboratories. Bids are invited from service providers capable of conducting these calibration services either at NABL/Government Approved Labs or at the Buyer's premises (onsite).

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Air Force Tender

Onsite Electrical Thermal Calibration Services for Indian Air Force Soldering Stations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Electrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Soldering Supplies and Electronic Maintenance Consumables..read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Weller WX 1010 Soldering Station Supply..read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Onsite Electrical Thermal Calibration Services for Indian Air Force Soldering...read more

Others , Others

Indian Air Force Tender

Electrical and Thermal Calibration Services for Soldering Stations...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Soldering Supplies and Electronic Maintenance Consumables...read more

Jalandhar , Punjab

Bharat Dynamics Limited Tender

Procurement of Digital Temperature Controlled Soldering Stations for Defence Production...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Weller WX 1010 Soldering Station Supply...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category