| Tender Title | Supply of IS 16098(Q3) Non-Smooth External Surface Pipes | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7662114 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-22 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 09:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Defence and managed by the Border Road Organisation under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7662114, seeks applications for the supply of **1266 units of Non-Smooth External Surface Pipe Type B as per IS 16098(Q3)**. The bid submission period opens on **04-09-2026 at 9:00 AM** and closes precisely on **05-09-2026 at 9:00 AM**. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹250,000.00** is required for all prospective bidders. This procurement, dated 22-06-2026, is a critical requirement under the Ministry of Defence and pertains to an unspecified office within the organisation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IS 4984(Q3) Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Procurement of IS 4984(Q3) Conforming Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes..read more
Polyethylene Pipes Supply for Water Infrastructure Upgrade..read more
Supply of IS 4984 Polyethylene Pipes for Southern Railway Water Supply..read more
Indian Railways Polyethylene Water Supply Pipes Procurement (IS 4984(Q3))..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category