| Tender Title | Construction of Positive Suction Pump House and Ancillary Works at 9 MLD WTP Belgadia | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WTDSM_139679_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13 / GM/WATCO/BPD/ 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baripada,mayurbhanj , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 56,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision For Construction Of Positive Suction Pump House And Ancillary Works At 9 Mld Wtp Belgadia Under Watco Division Baripada In Mayurbhanj District
The Water Supply and Sewerage Board (WATCO) Bhubaneswar, through its Division Baripada in the Mayurbhanj District, is formally inviting bids for an open tender (Tender Reference Number: 13 / GM/WATCO/BPD/ 2026-27). This critical project entails the "Provision for Construction of Positive suction pump house and ancillary works at 9 MLD WTP Belgadia." The tender is specifically for Civil Works - Others, with a defined work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a two-cover system: Cover 1 will contain Paper Cost, EMD, RC, PAN GST, Affidavit, and other essential documents as per the Detailed Tender Committee Note (DTCN), while Cover 2 will exclusively contain the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Tender Fee is ₹11,800 and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹56,000, with exemptions permissible through BG/ST. Bidders must download tender documents between August 28, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 10, 2026, 05:00 PM. The bid submission window opens on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the GM, WATCO Division Baripada. Interested parties are strongly encouraged to review the tender documents thoroughly for comprehensive details and submission guidelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm,watco Division Baripada |
| Address | Office Of The Gm,watco Division Baripada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Provision For Protection Wall To The Flow Meter Control Valve Plc..read more
Repair/ Maintenance Of Suction Discharge Lines, Control Valves And Other Connected..read more
Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 5.00 Mld..read more
As Per Bidding Document..read more
Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 4.0 Mld..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category