Mumbai Navy Nagar Pump House Repair and Maintenance of Suction Discharge Lines and Control Valves

Works
Drainage Work
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 42.98 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Mumbai Navy Nagar Pump House Repair and Maintenance of Suction Discharge Lines and Control Valves
Tender ID2026_MES_784954_1Tender Reference Number8685/E8
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 42.98 L Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleMumbai Navy Nagar Pump House Repair and Maintenance of Suction Discharge Lines and Control Valves
  • Tender ID2026_MES_784954_1
  • Tender Reference Number8685/E8
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 42.98 L
  • Tender LocationGe (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 86,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair/ Maintenance Of Suction Discharge Lines, Control Valves And Other Connected Works At Kanya Pump House Alakhananda, Narmada, Kaveri, Wnc (o) Mess And Robert Road Pump House Area Under Ge (nw) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai

The E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES, represented by GE (NW) NAVY NAGAR, is issuing an open tender for comprehensive repair and maintenance works. The scope of work involves addressing issues related to suction discharge lines, control valves, and other associated components across multiple pump houses: Kanya Pump House (Alakhananda, Narmada, Kaveri), WNC (O) Mess, and Robert Road Pump House, all situated within the GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai area. This is a Works tender with an estimated value of ₹42,98,400 and is to be executed under an Item Rate contract. The tender is classified as Civil Works - Water Works and requires bidders to be enlisted under Class D and Category a(ii). Key dates for prospective bidders are as follows: document download is available from August 18, 2026, 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM, with bid submissions accepted between September 1, 2026, 06:00 PM and September 8, 2026, 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:00 AM at GE (NW) Navy Nagar, Colaba, Mumbai. A tender fee of ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹86,000 are required. The work duration is stipulated at 270 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge (nw) Navy Nagar
AddressGe Nw Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai &#x0d Dr Homi Bhabha Road Navy Nagar Colaba Mumbai
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied Works..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And Connected..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes And..read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi, Di..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Main Rising/ Delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs Of..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Stp And Sewage Pump House And Allied...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maint Of Internal And External Raw Water Pipeline And...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair / Maint Of Water Pumping Mains Of Various Sizes...read more

Solan , Himachal Pradesh

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance To Under Ground External Water Supply Ci, Gi,...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair/ Maintenance Of Main Rising/ Delivery Pipe Lines Of Bldgs...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category