Bhagta Bhai Ka 4.0 MLD Canal Water Treatment Plant Construction & 5-Year O&M

Works
Civil And Construction
+ 2
Pipe Line Project
Water Storage And Supply
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.34 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Bhagta Bhai Ka 4.0 MLD Canal Water Treatment Plant Construction & 5-Year O&M
Tender ID2026_DLG_174353_1Tender Reference Number27/PWSSB D-2/BTI
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 8.34 Cr Tender LocationBhagta Bhai Ka , Bathinda , Punjab
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleBhagta Bhai Ka 4.0 MLD Canal Water Treatment Plant Construction & 5-Year O&M
  • Tender ID2026_DLG_174353_1
  • Tender Reference Number27/PWSSB D-2/BTI
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.34 Cr
  • Tender LocationBhagta Bhai Ka,Bathinda, Punjab
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil And Construction Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,02,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 4.0 Mld Water Treatment Plant Wtp And Other Related Works Including 5 Years Operation And Maintenance At Bhagat Bhai Ka, District Bathinda, Punjab Under Amrut 2.0 Scheme

The Department of Local Government, Government of Punjab, through the Punjab Water Supply and Sewerage Board (PWSSB), Division No. 2 Bathinda, invites sealed bids for a comprehensive Canal Water Based Water Supply Project. This project entails the construction of a 4.0 Million Litres per Day (MLD) Water Treatment Plant (WTP) and associated infrastructure at Bhagta Bhai Ka, District Bathinda, Punjab, operating under the AMRUT 2.0 Scheme. The scope of work also includes a crucial five-year Operation and Maintenance period for the newly constructed WTP. This Open Tender, with Tender Reference Number 27/PWSSB D-2/BTI, has an estimated tender value of ₹8,34,15,000 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹10,02,000. Bids must be submitted by 11:00 AM on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for 3:00 PM on the same day. The tender documents are available for download from August 29, 2026, at 9:00 AM until September 4, 2026, at 2:38 PM, and the document download end date is September 21, 2026, at 11:00 AM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 2, 2026, at 02:38 PM at the PWSSB Circle Office, Bhagu Road, Bathinda. The tender is structured with two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing the DNIT, VOL1, VOL2, and Notice, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Interested parties are advised to refer to the detailed tender documents for specific pre-qualification criteria and other pertinent information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Er. Rakesh Kumar
AddressPwssb Div No.2 Bathinda
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Department Of Local Government Tender

Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 5.00 Mld..read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water Treatment..read more

North Goa , Goa

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more

North Goa , Goa

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And Modernization..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp) Doddabommsandra..read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka

Department Of Local Government Tender

Canal Water Based Water Supply Project For Construction Of 5.00...read more

Ludhiana , Punjab

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Providing Bypass Arrangement To Clarifocculation Tank At 7 Mld Water...read more

North Goa , Goa

Department Of Drinking Water Tender

Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim...read more

North Goa , Goa

Cgm Drinking Water Jal Sansthan Tender

Construction Of Pre Sedimentation Unit Of 22.5 Mld Capacity And...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Bharat Electronics Limited Tender

Operation And Maintenance Of 10 Mld Sewage Treatment Plant (stp)...read more

Bengaluru Urban , Karnataka
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

credlix_adGet Credit Loan for your Tender ExecutionGet hassle free financing for your businessKnow Moregoogle play image