| Tender Title | Construction of Protection Wall and Approach Road for Flow Meter Control Valve PLC Room at Belgadia Water Treatment Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_WTDSM_139669_1 | Tender Reference Number | 13 / GM/WATCO/BPD/ 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Baripada,mayurbhanj , Mayurbhanj , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 7100 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Provision For Protection Wall To The Flow Meter Control Valve Plc Room And Approach Road At The Newly Constructed Ugr At 9 Mld Wtp Belgadia Of Baripada Municipality In Mayurbhanj District
This tender, reference number 13 / GM/WATCO/BPD/ 2026-27, is being invited by the Office of the GM, WATCO Division Baripada, an organization under WATCO Bhubaneswar, for the "Provision for Protection wall to the flow meter Control valve PLC room and Approach road at the Newly Constructed UGR at 9 MLD WTP Belgadia of Baripada Municipality in Mayurbhanj District". This is an open tender for Civil Works - Others, with a contract form of Percentage and a stipulated work period of 90 days. The EMD amount is ₹28,000, with exemption allowed through BG/ST, and a Tender Fee of ₹7,100 is applicable. Bidders are required to submit proposals in one cover, with the submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the GM, WATCO Division Baripada. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed requirements, including those for Paper Cost, EMD, Affidavit, RC, PAN, GST, and other requisite documentation in PDF format, alongside the BOQ in XLS format.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gm,watco Division Baripada |
| Address | Office Of The Gm,watco Division Baripada |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Construction Of Drains, Tiles Path, Culvert Approach Road At Control Room..read more
Raw Water Treatment Plant, Dm Water, Condensate Polishing Unit, Effluent Treatment..read more
Maintenance And Operation Of 12mld Water Treatment Plant At Sankhalim External..read more
Repair / Maintenance Of Water Supply Pipeline And Valve Pit Chamber,..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category