Empanelment of IEC, Branding, Media, and Event Management Agencies for OSRTC

Services
Consultancy Services
+ 2
Publishing and Printing
Transportation and Logistics
  • Opening DateAug 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Empanelment of IEC, Branding, Media, and Event Management Agencies for OSRTC
Tender ID2026_OSRTC_136400_1Tender Reference Number8183
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationOsrtc, Paribahan Bhawan, Sachivalaya Marg, Bbsr , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEmpanelment of IEC, Branding, Media, and Event Management Agencies for OSRTC
  • Tender ID2026_OSRTC_136400_1
  • Tender Reference Number8183
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationOsrtc, Paribahan Bhawan, Sachivalaya Marg, Bbsr,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryConsultancy Services Tenders, Publishing and Printing Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:50 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-07-18 06:00 PMClarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-18 05:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-10 05:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-18 05:50 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-18 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-07-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-04 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 11800
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Request For Empanelment&amp#x0d Of Agencies For Iec, Branding, Media And Event Management Under Osrtc&amp#x0d

The Orissa State Road Transport Corporation (OSRTC), a State Government and UT entity, is pleased to announce an Open Tender for the empanelment of agencies. This Request for Empanelment (RFE) seeks qualified and experienced entities to provide comprehensive services in Information, Education, and Communication (IEC), Branding, Media, and Event Management. The tender, with reference number 8183 and Tender ID 2026_OSRTC_136400_1, is categorized under Services and specifically falls under Miscellaneous Services. The formal empanelment will be for a Contract Type of Empanelment, with a bid validity period of 180 days. The Tender Fee is ₹ 11,800, payable to CMD OSRTC via DD, with no EMD required. Interested parties are invited to download tender documents, which include the RFE for Event Management, from July 18, 2026, at 05:50 PM until September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. A Pre-Bid Meeting is scheduled for July 29, 2026, at 05:00 PM at the OSRTC Conference Hall, Parivahan Bhawan, Ashok Nagar, Bhubaneswar (Pincode 751009). Bids can be submitted from August 4, 2026, at 09:00 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The Bid Opening Date is also September 10, 2026, at 05:30 PM, to be held at the Conference Hall, OSRTC. The General Manager (Admin) at Parivahan Bhawan, Ashok Nagar, is the inviting authority for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids General Manager (admin)
AddressParivahan Bhawan, Ashok Nagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Mygov Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Event Management, Printing And Video..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing All..read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments Under..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Mygov Tender

Request For Empanelment Of Agencies For Event Management, Printing And...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Ports Association Tender

Empanelment Of Companies/ Agencies For Providing Management Consulting Services...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Irel Limited Tender

Eoi For Empanelment Of Event Management Vendor (emv) For Organizing...read more

Ganjam , Odisha

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Tender For Empanelment Of Consulting Agencies For Event Based Assignments...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category