Supply of High-Quality Pipes and Bends for Odisha Energy Department

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Pipe Line Project
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of High-Quality Pipes and Bends for Odisha Energy Department
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973320Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:53 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Jharsuguda , Odisha
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of High-Quality Pipes and Bends for Odisha Energy Department
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7973320
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 11:53 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Jharsuguda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:53 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 11:53 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Energy Department, Odisha, through the Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC) on behalf of their Banharpali office, seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of pipes and bends. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7973320, this opportunity is open for submissions from September 4, 2026, 11:53 AM, until September 19, 2026, 12:00 PM. The core of this tender revolves around the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) titled "Pipe and Bends," which specifies a total quantity of 770 units across various critical components. The Item Category details include essential items such as Pipe 150 NB ERW as per IS 3589, MS Pipe 100 mm dia, 80NB ERW Pipe, and a variety of MS Flanges in 65 NB, 100 NB, and 150 NB sizes, all conforming to BS 10 Table D specifications. Furthermore, the tender encompasses several MS Bends including 90 MS BEND in 250mm dia, 200 NB, 150mm dia, and 100mm dia, as well as a Bend 50 NB. The scope also extends to MS FLANGE SORF for 150NB, 200NB, and 250NB sizes, all described as "LOCAL DRPLX." This procurement is a crucial requirement for the Energy Department in Odisha, aiming to secure high-quality piping and bending solutions for its operational needs.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfq_2026-08-29-11-36-36_a650f430674054442f0e6047a2dd7df7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9820274.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Dismantling, Fabrication And Refitting Of Ibr Valves, Bends, Vents And..read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Bulk Ceramic Non-inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of Economizer Coil U Bends For Unit V Boiler..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use By..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Hpcl Biofuels Limited Tender

Supply Dismantling, Fabrication And Refitting Of Ibr Valves, Bends, Vents...read more

East Champaran , Bihar

Electronics Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply Of Bulk Ceramic Non-inductive Tubular High Energy Resistors...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of Economizer Coil U Bends For Unit V Boiler...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Directorate Of Town Panchayats Tender

Procurement Of High-quality Stainless Steel Plates And Tumblers For Use...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category