Supply of Economizer Coil U Bends for Unit V Boiler

Goods
Energy Oil and Gas
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Economizer Coil U Bends for Unit V Boiler
Tender ID2026_EB_701269_1Tender Reference NumberCE/TTPS/4504-M
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTtps , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Economizer Coil U Bends for Unit V Boiler
  • Tender ID2026_EB_701269_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/TTPS/4504-M
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTtps,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEnergy Oil and Gas Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 33,700
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Economizer Coil U Bends For Unit V Boiler

TNEB Limited, through its representative CE/TTPS, is inviting bids for the Supply of Economizer coil U bends for Unit V Boiler. This open tender, designated with Tender ID 2026_EB_701269_1 and Reference Number CE/TTPS/4504-M, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Miscellaneous Goods. The work involves a supply contract with a contract period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit their proposals in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the financial bid (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹33,700, with provisions for EMD through BG/ST or exemption. While no tender fee is applicable, bidders must adhere to the specified critical dates. Document download and bid submission commence on 03-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM, with the submission deadline on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 at 02:30 PM at SE/PA/TTPS, with a Pincode of 628004. Bidders are advised that item-wise technical evaluation is permitted, but general technical evaluation is not. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled for this tender.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce/ttps
AddressCe/ttps/tuticorin
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Finned Economizer Coil J Bend Material Sa 210 Gr..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Support Clamp Assembly Suitable For Economizer Coils Of Unit..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Platen Sh And Reheater Boiler Tube Bends For Bmd..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spiral Corner Bends, Fsh Dmw Bends, And 2nd Pass..read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtpsi Bm Unit Iii Boiler Pressure Parts Aoh 2026 Rectification Replacement..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Finned Economizer Coil J Bend Material Sa 210...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Support Clamp Assembly Suitable For Economizer Coils Of...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Platen Sh And Reheater Boiler Tube Bends For...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Ntpc Limited Tender

Procurement Of Spiral Corner Bends, Fsh Dmw Bends, And 2nd...read more

Narsinghpur , Madhya Pradesh

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtpsi Bm Unit Iii Boiler Pressure Parts Aoh 2026 Rectification...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category