Economizer Coil Support Clamp Assembly Supply for Unit III Boiler

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Economizer Coil Support Clamp Assembly Supply for Unit III Boiler
Tender ID2026_EB_701375_1Tender Reference NumberCE/TTPS/4499-M
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTtps , Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEconomizer Coil Support Clamp Assembly Supply for Unit III Boiler
  • Tender ID2026_EB_701375_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCE/TTPS/4499-M
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTtps,Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 02:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 9,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Support Clamp Assembly Suitable For Economizer Coils Of Unit Iii Boiler

This tender, referenced as CE/TTPS/4499-M, is an Open Tender issued by TNEB Limited, through CE/TTPS, for the Supply of Support Clamp assembly suitable for Economizer coils of Unit III Boiler. The work involves goods procurement within the Miscellaneous Goods product category and is valued at an undisclosed amount. The bid submission period opens on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM and closes on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) required is ₹9,100, with exemption through BG/ST permitted. Document download is available from September 3, 2026, 6:00 PM, until September 10, 2026, 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:30 PM at SE/PA/TTPS. The contract type is Supply, with a bid validity period of 180 days and a work period of 60 days. Tenders are to be submitted in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, Pre-Qualification, and Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Price Bid BOQ. All payments are to be made online. The location for this tender is TTPS, Tuticorin, with a pincode of 628004.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce/ttps
AddressCe/ttps/tuticorin
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of Economizer Coil U Bends For Unit V Boiler..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Finned Economizer Coil J Bend Material Sa 210 Gr..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtpsi Bm Unit Iii Boiler Pressure Parts Aoh 2026 Rectification Replacement..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Copper Clad Asbestos Washers For Hfo Guns For Unit-xi..read more

Kothagudem , Telangana

Tneb Limited Tender

Supply Of Economizer Coil U Bends For Unit V Boiler...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Supply Of Finned Economizer Coil J Bend Material Sa 210...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Tamil Nadu Electricity Board Limited Tender

Mtpsi Bm Unit Iii Boiler Pressure Parts Aoh 2026 Rectification...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Information Technology Electronics And Communication Department Tender

Supply Of Copper Clad Asbestos Washers For Hfo Guns For...read more

Kothagudem , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category