| Tender Title | Rourkela Municipal Corporation Office Building Renovation and Repair Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RMC_139660_1 | Tender Reference Number | MC/RMC/58/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 27.73 L | Tender Location | Rourkela , Sundergarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 27,730 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Works
This tender, initiated by the Municipal Commissioner, RMC, Rourkela Municipal Corporation, is an Open Tender categorized under "Works" with a specific focus on "Civil Works - Others." The project involves the essential repair and renovation of the RMC Office building and its adjacent non-residential building within Ward No. 28, Rourkela. The estimated tender value is ₹27,73,000, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹27,730, payable either as a fixed amount or through BG/ST, with exemption being permissible. The tender fee is ₹6,000 and is non-refundable. Bidders are required to submit a single cover containing registration certificate, affidavit, PAN, GST, EMD, paper cost, and other requisite documents as detailed in the DTCN. The bid submission period commences on 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM and concludes on 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Document downloads are available from 28-Aug-2026 at 03:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 08-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM at the Rourkela Municipal Corporation, Rourkela. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days. Withdrawal of bids is permitted. All payment modes are to be online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Municipal Commissioner, Rmc |
| Address | Rourkela Municipal Corporation, Rourkela |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Providing Maintainance And Reparing Electrification Work Of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation..read more
Renovation Of Epabx System And Telephone Wiring Under Civil Renovation Works..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Ds Division Office Building At Sri Muktsar..read more
Repair And Renovation Of Sunborn Building And Minor Repair Works In..read more
Renovation Work At Sub Division Office Building Sheoganj...read more
All the major brands in each raw material category