Electrification Maintenance and Repair Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation Town Hall

Services
Electrical Works
+ 2
Building Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 13.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrification Maintenance and Repair Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation Town Hall
Tender ID2026_AMCA_1332908_1Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/Electrical/2026/82
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 13.47 L Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar , Aurangabad , Bihar
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrification Maintenance and Repair Services for Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation Town Hall
  • Tender ID2026_AMCA_1332908_1
  • Tender Reference NumberCSMC/EE/Electrical/2026/82
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 13.47 L
  • Tender LocationTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar,Aurangabad, Bihar
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)365
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)365

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1100
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 13,467
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Providing Maintainance And Reparing Electrification Work Of Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation Head Office Building Town Hall.

This tender, reference number CSMC/EE/Electrical/2026/82, is issued by the Municipal Corporation Aurangabad for the critical maintenance and repair of electrification work at the Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Municipal Corporation Head Office Building, commonly known as the Town Hall. The work is valued at ₹13,46,651 and is anticipated to span a period of 365 days. This is an open tender for miscellaneous services, with a tender fee of ₹1100 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,467, which is equivalent to 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for EMD, pre-qualification, and technical documents in PDF format, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ)/Commercial Bid in XLS format. The tender documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and submissions are due by September 4, 2026, at 05:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 7, 2026, at 12:00 PM at the Town Hall, Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Executive Engineer
AddressTown Hall Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Snack Bar Counter (departure Area) Inside Nitb At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar Airport..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of Shahi..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under Ge..read more

South Goa , Goa

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Chauk Masjid Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Khandoba Temple Satara Parisar Ta Dist Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Snack Bar Counter (departure Area) Inside Nitb At Chhatrapati Sambhajinagar...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Tourism And Cultural Affairs Department Tender

Architectural Consultancy For Preparation Of The Site Management Plan Of...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under...read more

South Goa , Goa
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category