| Tender Title | Odia School Building Demolition and Debris Removal at MCL Lakhanpur Area | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364657_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/47 DT.01.09.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.94 L | Tender Location | Gm Office Mcl Lakhanpur Area , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Excavation Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,700 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Demolishing Of Existing Old Building And Removal Of Debris Of Odia School At Bit Of Lakhanpur Area
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids through an Open Tender process for the demolition of an existing old building and the subsequent removal of debris from the Odia School at BIT of Lakhanpur Area. This project, with an estimated tender value of ₹6,93,942, falls under the "Civil Works - Others" product category and has a stipulated work completion period of 45 days. The tender reference number is MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/47 DT.01.09.26. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM until September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid submission period also commences on September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM and concludes on September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender is ₹8,700, payable online. The bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of Staff Officer Civil, MCL Lakhanpur Area. Interested parties must submit their bids, including the Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), an undertaking on their letterhead as per Annexure XVII, and the Price Bid in the prescribed format. Further details and tender documents can be accessed via the provided links.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Office Of Staff Officer Civil Mcl Lakhanpur Area |
| Address | Gm Office Mcl Lakhanpur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Design, Drawing, Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of 25 Kv, 50..read more
Defence Building Demolition and Debris Removal Services..read more
Annual Cleaning And Up-keeping Of Administrative Building Inside Bti Complex Of..read more
Clearing Jungle, Removal Of Fallen Earth And Debris In Nelali And..read more
Demolition Of Building P 40 Visitors Room And Construction Of Deficient..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category