| Tender Title | Two-Year Comprehensive Cleaning and Upkeep Services for MCL Lakhanpur Administrative Building | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCL_364659_1 | Tender Reference Number | MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/48 dt01.09.26 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 40.00 L | Tender Location | Gm Office Mcl Lakhanpur Area , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-01 03:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-04 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Annual Cleaning And Up-keeping Of Administrative Building Inside Bti Complex Of Lakhanpur Area (for 02 Years)
Mahanadi Coalfields Limited (MCL), a prominent Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids for a crucial two-year contract encompassing the annual cleaning and upkeep of the Administrative Building located within the BTI complex of Lakhanpur Area. This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number MCL/GM/LKPA/SOC/e-Tender /26-27/48 and Tender ID 2026_MCL_364659_1, is a single-cover tender seeking competitive proposals for this essential service. The estimated tender value for this work is ₹39,99,887, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000 required. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from September 1, 2026, at 3:00 PM, and the submission deadline is September 11, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Office of the Staff Officer Civil, MCL Lakhanpur Area. This opportunity represents a significant contract within the Civil Works - Others product category, requiring efficient and comprehensive maintenance services.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Staff Officer Civil Mcl Lakhanpur Area |
| Address | Gm Office Mcl Lakhanpur Area |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Flood-Affected Building Cleaning, Sanitation, and Disinfection Services..read more
Royapuram Electric Loco Shed Cleaning and Upkeep Services for Two Years..read more
Electric Loco Shed: Comprehensive Toilet Cleaning, Waste Disposal & Garden Maintenance..read more
Comprehensive Maintenance Works Of Administrative Building,control Room Substation Building,pump House,silo Office,..read more
Providing Three Years Comprehensive Maintenance Contract For The Lift Of Kone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category