| Tender Title | Food Grain Warehousing Services Per MT Monthly Basis Kantabanjhi Region | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922419 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically the Food Corporation of India (FCI) through its Ro Bhubaneswar office, presents a critical opportunity for warehousing service providers. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922419 and dated 15-08-2026, this procurement focuses on the essential requirement of warehousing services for food grains on a per metric ton, monthly basis. The scope explicitly details the need for dry, normal warehousing facilities, with the understanding that hardware will be provided by the service provider. Interested parties are encouraged to note the bid open dates, commencing 15-08-2026 at 4:20 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹200,000.0 is stipulated for participation, underscoring the seriousness of this commitment. This tender falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution and represents a key procurement initiative aimed at ensuring the efficient storage of essential food grains within or around the Kantabanjhi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more
Jamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security..read more
Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in Dimapur..read more
Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category