| Tender Title | Bolangir Food Grain Dry Warehousing Services Per Metric Ton Monthly | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7922458 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-15 05:17 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Khorda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Warehousing Service |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-15 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-15 05:17 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,40,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Food and Public Distribution, specifically through the Food Corporation of India (FCI) - RO Bhubaneswar, presents a crucial opportunity for warehousing service providers. With Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7922458, the tender seeks to secure warehousing services on a monthly basis, calculated per metric ton (MT), for food grains. The service is specifically for dry, normal warehousing facilities located anywhere within or around Bolangir. Importantly, the scope of this tender excludes any services related to hardware provision by the service provider, focusing solely on the provision of suitable godown space. The tender period commences on August 15, 2026, at 5:17 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 6:00 PM. A significant Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹440,000.0 is required from interested parties. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Consumer Affairs, Food and Public Distribution, highlighting its strategic importance to national food security and distribution efforts.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Food Grain Warehousing Services in Tapa, Barnala - Monthly Storage and..read more
Barnala District Food Grain Warehousing and Preservation Services..read more
Food Grain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security in Dimapur..read more
Jamnagar Foodgrain Storage Warehousing Services with Preservation and Security..read more
Udalguri District Food Grain Storage Godown Construction and Warehousing Services..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category