| Tender Title | Electrical Upgrades and Arena Repair at MPIS Kesinga, Kalahandi | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_EICCL_140063_1 | Tender Reference Number | BC KLD-05/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | National Competitive Bid | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 25.38 L | Tender Location | Kalahandi , Kalahandi , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 25,381 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Sitc Of Arena Light Fitting, Outdoor Hanging Light, 60kva Servo Stabilizer And Ups, Repair Of Wooden Block Flooring In Badminton Arena And Repair Of Paver Block Of Approach Road In Mpis, Kesinga Of Kalahandi District Buildings.
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number BC KLD-05/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_EICCL_140063_1, is a National Competitive Bid for Works, specifically for Electrical Works, issued by the EIC-CIVIL organisation. The Superintending Engineer, Kalahandi R and B Division, is the inviting authority. The project entails the comprehensive scope of "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of Arena Light fitting, Outdoor hanging light, a 60KVA Servo Stabilizer and UPS, along with the repair of wooden block flooring in the Badminton Arena and the repair of paver blocks on the approach road at MPIS, Kesinga, Kalahandi District Buildings." The estimated tender value is ₹25,38,104, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹25,381, which is 1.0% of the tender value. Bidders are required to submit an EMD via BG/ST or EMD exemption is allowed. The tender fee is ₹6,000 and is payable online. The work is to be completed within a period of 90 days, with a bid validity period also set at 90 days. The bid submission period commences on 03-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and concludes on 10-Sep-2026 at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on 11-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Document download is available from 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM to 10-Sep-2026 05:00 PM. The tender involves one cover submission, encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance documents such as PAN, GST, PAN Affidavit as per DTCN, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format, and general technical documents in `.pdf` format. Payment for the tender fee and EMD should be made online. This is a percentage-based contract and does not allow for multi-currency bids, two-stage bidding, or item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Superintending Engineer |
| Address | Superintending Engineer Kalahandi R And B Division |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Army Indoor Climbing Arena Conversion and Construction..read more
Tech Arena Audio Visual Automation and Smart Control System Installation..read more
Civil And Electrical Repair Work At Guest House, Csir-cmeri Colony Campus,..read more
Electrical Pole and Overhead Line Repair and Maintenance Services..read more
Repair To Electrical Supply And Repair To Em Installation Of Zone..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category