| Tender Title | BT Road Construction: Upra Sahi to Kadalibereni, Kantapada | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_140142_1 | Tender Reference Number | Online AGL-18 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 99.06 L | Tender Location | Angul , Angul , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-19 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-03 06:45 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-17 01:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 99,050 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Bt Road From Upara Sahi To Kadalibereni At Kantapada For The Year 2026-27
This tender, identified by Tender ID **2026_CERWI_140142_1** and Reference Number **Online AGL-18**, is for the **Construction of BT road from Upra Sahi to Kadalibereni at Kantapada** for the year 2026-27, as part of Civil Works - Roads. The work is valued at **₹99,05,530** and is to be completed within a period of **90 days**. This is an Open Tender process, involving two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents (including Tender Cost, EMD, PAN, RC, GST, and other DTCN documents) and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The EMD amount is **₹99,050**, with exemption allowed via BG/ST. The Tender Fee is **₹10,000**. Bids must be submitted online from **03-Sep-2026, 06:45 PM** to **18-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM**. The Bid Opening will take place on **19-Sep-2026, 11:00 AM** at the RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL. The downloading of tender documents is available from **03-Sep-2026, 06:45 PM** until **18-Sep-2026, 05:00 PM**. The issuing authority is the Divisional Officer, RURAL WORKS DIVISION, ANGUL, a State Govt. and UT organization. The bid validity period is **90 days**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Divisional Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Division, Angul |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
S/r Of Road From Pwd Main Road To Kashipur Munda Sahi..read more
Construction Of Cc Road With Culvert From Cheri Amba To Harijana..read more
End To End Pavement Of Bt Road From Old Gajuwaka Jn...read more
L024-from Bt Road Near Nyonpaling Checkpoint To Kanchi Bazar - 2..read more
S/r Of Paver Road From Ajit Sahoo House To Bijay Nayak..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category