Construction of CC Road and Culvert in Angul

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 1
Road Construction
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 18, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 54.23 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of CC Road and Culvert in Angul
Tender ID2026_CERWI_140141_1Tender Reference NumberOnline AGL-18
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 54.23 L Tender LocationAngul , Angul , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of CC Road and Culvert in Angul
  • Tender ID2026_CERWI_140141_1
  • Tender Reference NumberOnline AGL-18
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 54.23 L
  • Tender LocationAngul,Angul, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PMClarification End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-19 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-18 05:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-17 05:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 06:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 10000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 54,230
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Construction Of Cc Road With Culvert From Cheri Amba To Harijana Sahi Bandha Chowka For The Year 2026-27

This tender, reference number Online AGL-18, issued by the Divisional Officer of the Rural Works Division, Angul, under the State Government and UT organisation CE RW I, invites bids for the "Construction of CC road with culvert from cheri amba to Harijana sahi bandha chowka for the year 2026-27" located in Angul, with a tender value of ₹54,22,853. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with a work period of 90 days and a bid validity of 90 days. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on September 3, 2026, at 06:45 PM and concludes on September 18, 2026, at 05:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, payable online. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹54,230 is required, with exemption through BG/ST allowed, and payable online. The tender is structured with two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Cost, EMD, PAN, RC, GST, and other documents as per DTCN, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). Bid opening will take place on September 19, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Rural Works Division, Angul. Clarifications can be sought between September 3, 2026, 06:45 PM and September 17, 2026, 05:00 PM. The contract form is percentage based.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Divisional Officer
AddressRural Works Division, Angul
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road In..read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km. 1/4,..read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road Construction Rcc Culvert From Pole No:556/49 To..read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Santosh Parya House To Kachi Sing..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhabani Sankar Panda Land To Dulal..read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Directorate Of Local Bodies Tender

Construction Work Of Cc Road And Drain On Badkata Road...read more

Muzaffarnagar , Uttar Pradesh

Public Works Department Roads And Bridges Tender

Construction (strengthning) Of Slab Culvert Makke-bandha Dithori Road In Km....read more

Mandla , Madhya Pradesh

Information Technology Electronics And Communications Department Tender

Laying Of Cc Road Construction Rcc Culvert From Pole No:556/49...read more

Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Santosh Parya House To Kachi...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal

Zilla Parishad Tender

Construction Of Concrete Road From Bhabani Sankar Panda Land To...read more

West Midnapore , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category