Kuppannagaripalli CC Road and RCC Culvert Construction Project

Works
Road Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 09, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Kuppannagaripalli CC Road and RCC Culvert Construction Project
Tender IDNATender Reference Number2806/2026-27/to
Tender TypeOpen/advertised
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationAp , Chittoor , Andhra Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleKuppannagaripalli CC Road and RCC Culvert Construction Project
  • Tender IDNA
  • Tender Reference Number2806/2026-27/to
  • Tender TypeOpen/advertised
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 07:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationAp,Chittoor, Andhra Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:05 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 07:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:05 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 07:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 07:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 263
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 7,413
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - Laying Of Cc Road Construction Rcc Culvert From Pole No:556/49 To D.no:21-180 At Kuppannagaripalli In Division No.49 In Chittoor Municipal Corporation

This tender, Reference Number 2806/2026-27/to, is issued by the Chittoor Municipality, an arm of the Information Technology, Electronics and Communications, Andhra Pradesh State Government and UT. The scope of work entails the critical construction of a concrete (cc) road and an RCC culvert. This vital infrastructure project will be situated in Kuppannagaripalli, within Division No. 49 of the Chittoor Municipal Corporation, specifically connecting from Pole No. 556/49 to D. No. 21-180. This open/advertised tender, categorized under Civil Works, requires interested parties to submit bids with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7413 and a Tender Fee of ₹263. Key dates for this procurement process are as follows: documents are available for download from August 28, 2026, at 07:00 PM until September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from August 28, 2026, at 07:00 PM, with the final submission deadline also being September 09, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will immediately follow at 04:05 PM on September 09, 2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Chittoor Municipality
AddressChittoor
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-08-28 07:00 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of 1.50m Rcc Slab Culvert At Kurumbapalayam Mayana Road At..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal Coucil..read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102540 Construction Of Rcc Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid Gah..read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I Tender

Construction Of Cc Road With Culvert From Cheri Amba To Harijana..read more

Angul , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing Culvert..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Construction Of 1.50m Rcc Slab Culvert At Kurumbapalayam Mayana Road...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Urban Administration And Development Tender

Const. Cc Road And Rcc Drain Ward No 20 Muncipal...read more

Chhatarpur , Madhya Pradesh

Rural Development And Panchayati Raj Tender

Findc2627102540 Construction Of Rcc Culvert Near Jinaz Gah At Eid...read more

Pulwama , Jammu And Kashmir

Chief Engineer Rural Works Division I Tender

Construction Of Cc Road With Culvert From Cheri Amba To...read more

Angul , Odisha

Rural Development And Panchayat Raj Department Tender

Contruction Of Rcc Drainage With Cover Slab And Road Crossing...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category