| Tender Title | Construction of New Sendenyu to Hanku Road via Rumensinyu in Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ngl_148997_1 | Tender Reference Number | NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok05 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.38 Cr | Tender Location | Wokha , Wokha , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-12 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 36,03,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Mrl29-new Sendenyu To Hanku Via Rumensinyu
This tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number NGRRDA/PMGSY-IV(BATCH-I)/Wok05, is issued by the Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima, on behalf of the National Rural Roads Development Agency (NRRDA), a Central Government Ministry/Department. The project, titled "MRL29-New Sendenyu to Hanku via Rumensinyu," falls under the Civil Works - Roads category and is an open tender for works, with a tender value of ₹16,37,66,000 and a contract period of 540 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers, with technical bids due by 12:00 PM on September 7, 2026, and financial bids to be opened on September 8, 2026, at 01:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹5,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹36,03,000 are required. Key dates include document download from August 12, 2026, 06:00 PM, to September 7, 2026, 12:00 PM, and a pre-bid meeting scheduled for August 20, 2026, at 01:00 PM at the O/o The Engineer-in-Chief NPWD, Nagaland, Kohima. The Form of Contract is percentage-based.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Engineer-in-chief Npwd N Empowered Officer Ngrrda |
| Address | O/o The Engineer-in-chief Npwd, Nagaland, Kohima |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Dunguri To Jarimuli Via Launsara Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more
Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Village Rajwadih Chiyanki Main Road To Beti..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category