| Tender Title | Dunguri to Jarimuli Road Construction via Launsara in Bargarh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CERWI_139688_1 | Tender Reference Number | ONLINE-RWCSBP-20/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.38 Cr | Tender Location | Bargarh , Bargarh , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-28 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-07 05:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,37,687 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of Road From Dunguri To Jarimuli Via Launsara Road
The Circle Officer, RURAL WORKS CIRCLE, SAMBALPUR, a State Government and UT organization identified as CE RW I, is inviting bids for the "Construction of road from Dunguri to Jarimuli via Launsara road" located in Bargarh. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,37,68,735 and a specified work period of 270 days. The tender is divided into two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including Registration Certificate, PAN Card, GSTIN, Affidavit, and No Relation Certificate, and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantity (BOQ). A tender fee of ₹10,000 is applicable, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,37,687 (1.0% of the tender value) is required, with exemptions permissible through Bank Guarantee or Security Tender. The bidding process will be conducted online, with the bid submission period commencing on August 28, 2026, at 06:55 PM and concluding on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the RURAL WORKS CIRCLE, SAMBALPUR. The bid validity period is set at 90 days. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 28, 2026, 06:55 PM and September 7, 2026, 05:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Circle Officer |
| Address | Rural Works Circle , Sambalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Construction Of Duimuhani To Pandakimal Via- Baniabandha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Palli To Sunari Via Palara..read more
Construction Of Nh 59 Belpadar Chowk To Lenjha Via-debhuin Road..read more
Pwd Road To Bheluapadar Via Jogimatha Road..read more
Construction Of Road From Devenchak To Silakh Via Matramchak (l-2.000 Km.)..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category