| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance and Repair of Pumps, Motors, and Associated Equipment at Assam Rifles Shokhuvi, Nagaland | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_923925_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9383/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/74 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 18.82 L | Tender Location | Shokhuvi (nagaland) , Dimapur , Nagaland |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Water Storage And Supply Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 38,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Amc To Incl Repair/maint/servicing Of Pumps, Motors, Ers, Submersible Pumps, Irps, Suction Column Pipes, Maint Of Valves Etc. At No 1, 2 And 3 Pump Houses Of Hill Sectior At Artc S Shokhuvi (nagaland).
The Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs, invites sealed bids for an Open Tender for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) services. This tender, with reference number 9383/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/74, seeks experienced contractors for comprehensive repair, maintenance, and servicing of pumps, motors, starters, submersible pumps, IRPs, suction column pipes, and valves. These critical services are required at Pump Houses No. 1, 2, and 3 of the Hill Sector at the Assam Rifles Training Centre (ARTC) in Shokhuvi, Nagaland (Pincode: 797115). The estimated tender value is ₹18,82,069 for a contract period of 270 days. Bidders must submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹38,000, payable to DGAR, Shillong, and can be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The Tender Fee is ₹1,000, payable to Commandant, ARTC and School, and must be submitted at SBI, Shokhuvi (Nagaland). Key dates for this tender are: Document Download Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:10 PM, Bid Submission Start Date on 27-Aug-2026 at 06:30 PM, Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date on 16-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, and Bid Opening Date on 17-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Bid Opening will take place at ARTC and School, Shokhuvi (Nagaland). Further details, including technical specifications and pre-qualification criteria, are available in the tender documents, downloadable from 27-Aug-2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair/replacement Of Rusted External Water Supply Pipe Line, Pump/motors, Sluice Valves..read more
Amc To Repair/maint Of Pumps, Motors, Ers Including Lifting/lowering Of Pumps,..read more
Maintenance Of Lt Motors, Fans And Associated Systems At Igcar, Kalpakkam..read more
Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Replacement Of Unserviceable Mcb..read more
Repar/maint Incl Amc For Air Conditioners Of Cap 1.5/2.0 Tr And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category