| Tender Title | Annual Maintenance Contract for Pump and Motor Repair at Assam Rifles Training Centre, Diphu | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_923903_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9382/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/73 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 14.11 L | Tender Location | Diphu, Assam , Karbi Anglong , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-27 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 28,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Amc To Repair/maint Of Pumps, Motors, Ers Including Lifting/lowering Of Pumps, Replacement Of Burnt Contactors, Relay Phase Prers Etc At Artc S Diphu (assam)
This open tender, reference number 9382/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/73, is for the Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of pumps, motors, and starters, including the lifting and lowering of pumps and the replacement of burnt contactors, relays, and phase preventers. The work is to be carried out at the Assam Rifles Training Centre and School (ARTCS) in Diphu, Assam, with an estimated tender value of ₹14,11,105 and a work period of 270 days. The Assam Rifles, under the Ministry of Home Affairs (MHA), is the procuring organization. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹28,500, payable to DGAR, Shillong. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/Pre-Qualification/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Financial bids. The e-publication date is August 27, 2026, with document downloads available from August 27, 2026, 06:10 PM until September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. Bid submissions can be made from August 27, 2026, 06:30 PM to September 16, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on September 17, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the ARTCS, Shokhuvi. Bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, pre-qualification criteria, and payment instruments, which include Demand Draft, FDR, and Bank Guarantee.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Term Contract For Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring For No 1 Trg..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract for ROTORK Motor Operated Valves at BPCL Kondapalli..read more
Cctv Installation And Its Annual Maintenance Contract At Advance Technical And..read more
Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Replacement Of Unserviceable Mcb..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category