| Tender Title | Assam Rifles Diphu: Term Contract for Internal Electrical Wiring Repair and Maintenance | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_ARMHA_923234_1 | Tender Reference Number | 9414/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/25 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 15.00 L | Tender Location | Diphu, Assam , Karbi Anglong , Assam |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:10 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-21 06:20 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 11:00 AM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 30,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Term Contract For Repair/maint Of Internal Wiring For No 1 Trg Bn, Otm Accn, Offrs/jcos/or Md Accn, Office Bldgs Etc At Artc S, Diphu (assam)
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_ARMHA_923234_1 and reference number 9414/ARTCS/NIT/Engr/2026-27/25, is for a term contract concerning the repair and maintenance of internal wiring. The scope of work encompasses electrical installations within various facilities at the Assam Rifles Training Centre and School (ARTC S) in Diphu, Assam (Pincode 782462). Specifically, the project includes the internal wiring for No. 1 Training Battalion, Officer's Married Accommodation, Junior Commissioned Officers' and Other Ranks' Married Accommodation, and office buildings. The estimated tender value is ₹14,99,803, with a contract period of 270 days. The Assam Rifles - MHA, through SO-1(Wks) at ARTC and School, Shokhuvi, Nagaland, is the inviting authority. This is an open tender process requiring a two-cover submission system, with the first cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second for Finance. A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹30,000 is mandatory, payable to HQ DGAR, Shillong, and must be submitted via Demand Draft, FDR, or Bank Guarantee. The tender fee is ₹1,000, payable to Commandant, ARTC and School. Prospective bidders must adhere to the critical dates, with document downloads and bid submissions commencing on August 21, 2026, at 06:10 PM and 06:30 PM respectively, and concluding on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 10, 2026, at 11:30 AM. Clarification requests can be submitted between August 21, 2026, 06:20 PM and September 8, 2026, 11:00 AM. All submissions and inquiries should be directed to the SO-1(Wks) office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | So-1(wks) |
| Address | So-1(wks) Artc And School, Shokhuvi (nagaland) |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Repair And Maint Of Internal Wiring And Replacement Of Unserviceable Mcb..read more
Term Contract And Repair Maint Of Type Ii Married Accn 06..read more
Term Contract For Electrical Artificers Works In Iol Estate, Dehradun Including..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Outside Fgk..read more
Term Contract (tc) For Artificers Electrical Work Inside Fgk..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category